Skip to main content
emoji_people
Please order early for Christmas to avoid disappointment. More details here...
card_giftcard
sales@mediastorehouse.co.uk
Framed Pictures, Canvas Prints
Posters & Jigsaws since 2004
Home > Ardea Wildlife Pets Environment > Images Dated > 2007 > January > 9 Jan 2007

Images Dated 9th January 2007

Available as Framed Prints, Photos, Wall Art and Gift Items

Choose from 85 pictures in our Images Dated 9th January 2007 collection for your Wall Art or Photo Gift. Popular choices include Framed Prints, Canvas Prints, Posters and Jigsaw Puzzles. All professionally made for quick delivery. We are proud to offer this selection in partnership with Ardea Wildlife Pets Environment.


White-tailed Deer - Albino doe Featured 9 Jan 2007 Print

White-tailed Deer - Albino doe

CAN-3040
White-tailed Deer - Albino doe
New York, USA
Odocoileus virginianus
Found over much of the U.S. southern Canada and Mexico and introduced elsewhere in the world. Lives in forests, swamps and open brushy areas. A browser, eats twigs, shrubs, fungi, acorns and grass and herbs in season. The most important big game mammal in the eastern U.S. Can do considerable damage to young orchards and vegetable crops if population not controlled.
John Cancalosi
Please note that prints are for personal display purposes only and may not be reproduced in any way

© John Cancalosi/ardea.com

FG-ED-034 Double-crested Cormorant - West Coast nonbreeeding adult with wings spread open Featured 9 Jan 2007 Print

FG-ED-034 Double-crested Cormorant - West Coast nonbreeeding adult with wings spread open

FG-ED-034
Double-crested Cormorant - West Coast nonbreeeding adult with wings spread open
Range: coasts, inland lakes, rivers of North America
Phalacrocorax auritus
Francois Gohier
Please note that prints are for personal display purposes only and may not be reproduced in any way

© Francois Gohier/ardea.com Franois Gohier/ardea.com Franois Gohier/ardea.co

Royal Bengal Tigress - and young ones, on dusty track Featured 9 Jan 2007 Print

Royal Bengal Tigress - and young ones, on dusty track

JR-765
Royal Bengal Tigress - and young ones, on dusty track
Ranthambhore National Park, India.
Panthera tigris
Alternative spellings: Ranthambhor / Ranthambore / Ranthambor
Jagdeep Rajput
Please note that prints are for personal display purposes only and may not be reproduced in any way

© Jagdeep Rajput/ardea.com